Hollohazi Porcelain international webshop

Hollóházi Manufaktúra Ltd. Tel:+36 30/183 6077, 3300 Eger, Jokai Mor st. 5, Hungary, Contracted partner of Hollohazi Porcelángyár Kft.

Product Categories

HOLLOHAZI PORCELAIN PRODUCTS:

Hollohazi Dinnerware sets

Hollohazi Dinnerware sets for 12 people

Hollohazi Plate sets

Hollohazi Dinnerware set component

Hollohazi Mocha/coffe sets

Hollohazi Tea sets

Hollohazi Sandwich sets

Hollohazi Dessert sets

Hollohazi Cappucino sets

Hollohazi Tete sets

Hollohazi Microwave safe porcelains

Hollohazi Minerva collection

Hollohazi Endre Szasz collection

Hollohazi Magnolia( hospitality purposes)

Hollohazi Goulash sets

Hollohazi Soup cups

Hollohazi Delicacy sets

Hollohazi Compote sets

Hollohazi Salad sets

Hollohazi Serving porcelains

Hollohazi Pannónia sets

Hollohazi Palinka sets

Hollohazi Bonboniere

Hollohazi Miklos Farago collection

Hollohazi Vases

Hollohazi planters

Hollohazi beer mugs

Hollohazi Candlestick

Hollohazi Wall clock

Hollohazi clock stand

Hollohazi Mugs

Hollohazi Wall plates

Hollohazi Jurcsak collection

Hollohazi Noemi Veszabo collection

Hollohazi Figures

Hollohazi lamp

Hollohazi Ash trays

Hollohazi Traditional ornaments

Hollohazi Christmas decor

Hollóhazi jewelry

OTHER BRANDS:

ZEMA jewelry

Zsolnay

Herendi

Other exclusive porcelain

Share

Facebook sales:

Borgun - Online bankkártyás fizetés

Declaration of data protection

Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement came into force on May 10, 2018.

The protection of your data is of prime importance for the Hollóháza Manufactory. This statement describes the data management practices of hollohaziporcelan.hu ("Page") and other services provided by Hollóháza Manufactory. We refer to the Site and Other Services as a "Service".

 

Hollóháza Manufaktúra Kft. (Location: 3999 Hollóháza Tegdavölgy utca 5. Mintabolt: 3300 Eger, Jókai út 5. hereinafter referred to as "Hollóháza Manufactory", "Service Provider", "Data Controller", "We" and Affiliated Forms).

 

1. Acceptance of a Statement of Privacy

We need some information and data to operate our business and provide our services. By accepting the Privacy Statement you will ensure that you have read and understood our data management practices and how we can collect and use your information.

 

If you do not agree with our Privacy Statement, please do not use our services.

 

2. What data do we collect?

When using the Service, you can collect or request data in various ways. You may decide to share certain information, but you may also request that you provide details that are essential to use the Service.

 

Registration, purchase: You will be given the name, name, e-mail address and username you need when registering for the basic registration. Depending on which services you use, we ask you to provide additional information such as your address and phone number. If you use our services as a vendor, you need to enter your billing information (eg billing name, billing address) and payment information (account number or debit card or PayPal ID). In some cases, in order to safeguard the security of our service, we may request documents that are suitable for verifying your identity, address, and billing information. These documents are handled confidentially and will be deleted after verification.

Automatically collected information: Even if you are not a registered member of the Site, you may collect information about you using this Service. This can be, for example, an IP address, unique device ID, cookie data, referrer information, date and time of visit, device, program or browser, device operating system type, version and language settings. You can also collect information about clicks, visits, searches, and other activities on the site. We can aggregate collected data from different computers and devices. This information is used to prevent abuses, to maintain the safe operation of our Service, to analyze and understand how the Service works for our members and visitors, to display personalized ads and provide a personalized user experience. For more information, see our Cookie Policy.

 

Geographical situation: You can also get information about your geographic location by IP address, or when you enable it with this tool. This information can be used to customize the Service, make region-specific settings, adjust the Page content as needed, and optimize our marketing activity.

 

Communicating with Members and Page: You can also share information that is shared with the Site or the Site. This is done to prevent abuse, to protect our community and to maintain the reliability of the Site.

 

Non-User Information: A person may also share personal information with us who is not yet a registered user of the Site. For example, when signing up for a newsletter or contacting our customer service, the visitor name and email address will be given. These data are required to satisfy the visitor`s request, such as sending a newsletter or answering a customer service response.

 

Other Information: You can share more information with us when you fill out a form, respond to questionnaires, send us feedback, or participate in promotions and prize games.

 

Third Party Information: You can also collect information that others have provided you about using the Service. You can also use information from other sources and aggregate them with the data we collect. The Service Provider is not responsible for third party data management policies, and third parties can provide information about their own data management practices.

 

3. Use, transmission and publication of data

Data collected from you can be used for different purposes. Data management is based on the following legal bases:

 

Complying with a Contract, Providing a Service: Your personal data may be needed to comply with the contract between us and to provide you with our services.

Contribution: To use your personal information, we may request your consent, for example, to use them for marketing purposes. You can withdraw your consent at any time.

Reasonable cases: We may use your personal information in justified cases, for example, to improve, improve the functionality of our services and to meet the most useful content on our website, email notifications, and newsletters. In addition, we may use your personal information for administrative or legal reasons.

Providing and developing services: You can use your personal information for analysis purposes. This is to improve and improve our services and to enforce our legitimate interest in understanding how our Services are used. The acquired knowledge can be used to correct any mistakes and to increase the efficiency of our Services, including tailoring our site to your individual needs.

 

Creating and maintaining a secure and reliable service: Your data can be used in our efforts to prevent fraud and other illegal activities. This is because we want to provide a reliable and secure platform for our community.

 

We use the data we use for authentication, authentication, billing and payment purposes, for targeted online and offline marketing. In addition, we can use this information to settle the dispute with Hollóháza Manufactory or any member of the community. Considering your activity on the Site, we can acquaint you with your personal preferences and we may offer you products that interest you, for which we have a legitimate interest. For similar reasons, we or our vendors can run promotional ads on our services or vendor`s products across platforms, including Facebook and Google advertising systems.

 

Selling and Buying: As part of the purchase transaction, we have to share some information with the users involved in the transaction. Shared information may include, inter alia, the name, email address, phone number, buyer`s shipping address, and payment information of the seller (such as an account number or PayPal ID). Since this process is an important part of our Service, we must do this to fulfill our obligations under the General Terms and Conditions. This information is only intended for the sale of the Gallery Savaria. The Service Provider does not grant permission to use the information to distribute unsolicited commercials or to conduct sales transactions outside the Hollóháza Manifacture. It is forbidden to subscribe to any e-mail list or to store or use personal information without the express consent of the person.

 

Legally stipulated reasons, security: In addition, in some cases, we may need your data to handle and resolve legal disputes. These may be, for example, legal disputes, legal or regulatory investigations, or efforts to enforce Site General Terms of Use. We may share your information with law enforcement agencies, as required by law for the prevention, detection and prosecution of certain crimes and fraud. This is done only to the extent necessary to achieve the purpose of the inquiry. In order to protect our rights and property and the rights and property of our business partners, we may share additional personal information with the appropriate authorities, or when the user is suspected of being suspected or infringing, or the user behaves as a behavioral act, policy violations.

Business Partners: We work with a number of business partners to promote or improve the operation of our Service. These partners may offer products and services to you or, with your agreement, offer you bids. This may also mean that their services are incorporated into our Services or the Hollóháza Manufactory system is incorporated into the partners` web site and / or applications. These companies can also display personalized ads for you. When you use a service from a business partner, we will have to transfer some of your data to your business partner, only to the extent necessary to perform the service. When you are using a business partner`s service, please also read our privacy policy to provide you with information on how your information is handled.

 

Service Providers: The Hollóháza Manufactory may work with other service providers to assist in the operation and development of our Service. These may include, for example, payment service providers and other financial institutions, customer service systems, partners for research, analytics and security measures. Third parties will have limited access to your data and can only use it to secure their service. We need to work with these service providers in some cases, as they can accomplish such important tasks, such as payment and delivery functions or customer support. In other cases, cooperation is justified because they help our work to improve our Service, for example by analyzing how we can better serve our users` interests. In the latter case, we have a legitimate interest in working with partners who can contribute to the development of our Services.

 

Aggregated Data: We can share aggregate data with our partners. In doing so, we aggregate data from our users so that they are no longer suitable for identifying our users. These are used for demographic analysis, marketing, advertising, and other business purposes.

 

Reorganization: In the case of reorganization, acquisition or merger, all available data may be passed on to the third party. This may be necessary and may be of legitimate interest when deciding on the operation of the Service for long-term decisions. In such a case we will notify you in advance by e-mail or on the Service interface before your data will be disclosed to third parties and subject to other data management rules.

 

Third Parties: Third Party Extensions can also collect data about how to use our Services. For example, this may be the "sharing" feature provided by social networking sites that can store cookies in your browser. These activities are part of third-party data management practices. In addition, we may use third-party cookies and similar technologies for marketing purposes. These technologies allow you to recognize a computer or device while using the Service. Please note that when you consider third party service, your data will be used in accordance with your privacy practices. Any questions that concern your handling of your information may be provided by third parties in such a case. These activities serve our legitimate interest in engaging in marketing activities that can be used to attract products and services that interest you. Please note that you may at any time request that your data be used for such purposes by modifying cookie settings. For more information, see our Cookie Policy.

 

These Data Management Policies do not cover the activities of third parties that are not owned, controlled by, or controlled by, the activities of persons who are not in the Service or under the direction of the Service Provider. For these data management practices, Hollóháza Manufactory is not responsible for and can not be held responsible for them. We encourage you to review the data management statement of these providers.

 

4. Communication

Hollóháza Manufactory may occasionally contact you. First of all, we send you these messages via email, so it is important to keep an up-to-date email address for your account through which we can access you. If you have consented to it, we may contact you with other communication channels (phone, sms, mail) for customer service assistance or to offer products, services, features that may interest you.

 

In some cases, we will send you important notices about our services. For example, such a notification may include a welcome email when signing up and notifying you that your message or offer has been received, purchased from you, or you have an invoice obligation, for example, or if you have modified the functionality of our Service that may affect you. Depending on the importance of the content, we may send such notifications in specially justified cases (eg outstanding billing) or in sms. Since knowledge of this information is essential for the intended use of the Service, you will not be able to unsubscribe from these notifications. If you no longer wish to receive such notifications, you have the option to terminate your account.

 

When you sign up for our Site or sign up for a newsletter, we`ll inform you and we`ll be happy to send you marketing messages from time to time. You can subscribe to such messages at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the message. Additionally, our users can control these settings by logging in to their account.

 

5. Security

Protecting your personal data is important to us. We follow industry security standards to protect your personal information. Unfortunately, there is no way of transmitting data or storing data that would provide 100% security. So while we strive to protect your data, we can not guarantee their full security. Your user account is password protected. It is especially important that you choose a password to prevent unauthorized persons from accessing your account, and that your password, your computer, and your device can be safe, for example, by signing out of your account after you`ve completed the use of the Service.

 

6. Your Rights

Managing Personal Data: If you want to review, manage, modify your personal information, you can do so by signing in to your account. You are responsible for keeping this information up-to-date. For security or technical reasons, you may not be able to modify certain data. You can ask us to change or supplement them at any time by visiting our customer service. In some cases, you may request a machine readable copy of our personal information stored on us.

 

Data retention: The Hollóháza Manufactory will retain your data until it is necessary to comply with our Data Management Policies, to provide our Service, or until you request the deletion of your personal information. If you no longer wish to use our Service, you have the option to terminate your account. This feature is available to you when your account is signed in. We keep and use your personal information to the extent that our legitimate business interests require, such as fraudulent search, prevention, security enhancement, dispute settlement. In addition, we can retain and use your data to the extent we can meet our legal obligations. Please note that disabling your account does not release your username and email address so that they can not be used for a new registration. We keep certain information (eg evaluations, messages, logs), but identification data will be removed (eg username). In order to protect our Service against loss of data due to accidental or malicious intervention, copies of your personal data will also be retained for a certain period of time.

7. Your responsibility

If you use our Services, you may obtain personal information when you talk to others and make a purchase. As a vendor, for example, you can know the buyer`s name, e-mail address, phone number, and shipping address. You are responsible for handling this data in accordance with data protection regulations when using the Service. If you publish a person`s information without his or her consent, either intentionally or through the negligent treatment of foreigners, you will be solely responsible for disclosing the information. For example, when buying from you, you may in some cases learn about the customer`s email address or other personal information. This information may only be used for the purchase of a sale with the Hollóháza Manufacure. You may not use the information to distribute unwanted commercials or to arrange sales transactions outside Hollóháza Manufactory. It is forbidden to subscribe to any e-mail list or to store or use personal information without the express consent of the person.

If you and the Hollóháza Manufactory are considered to be common data controllers for certain personal data and are liable to the Hollóháza Manufactory or to pay a fine for an act that you have committed as a Data Controller you undertake to fully compensate the Hollóháza Manufactory.

 

8. Withdrawal of consent

In some cases, you can limit the way we use your personal information or cancel your consent by logging in to your account or by visiting our customer service, specifying which consent you want to revoke. Please note that the withdrawal of the contribution does not affect the legality of the pre-withdrawal activities. After the consent has been withdrawn, we will not use your personal information for these purposes unless it is required by our statutory duty or for legal reasons. Where your data is used for marketing purposes, using the unsubscribe feature or changing your account settings in your account, or visiting our customer service at any time, you can cancel your contribution. You can also cancel your consent by removing your user account and then requesting the deletion of your personal information at hollohazimanufaktura@gmail.com. We will not only delete the data we are required to keep.

 

Please note that the account termination process can be started if:

 

at least 30 days have elapsed since your transaction at Hollóháza Manifacture

You do not have an evaluation, you are waiting for a closing transaction or are not participating in an active auction

You do not have an invoice for the Hollóháza Manufactory

you or any of your personal user names are not partially or fully restricted

If one of the above cases exists, the Hollóháza Manufactory refuses the request to terminate the account.

 

When canceling your account and submitting a cancellation request, please note the following:

 

By terminating your account, you agree that we are forbidden for 30 days for security reasons to initiate any new registrations that may be associated with a deleted account.

We may retain certain personal information as long as it is required by our legitimate business interests, such as fraud detection, prevention, and security enhancement. For example, if we suspend an account for security reasons or for a violation, we need to keep certain information so that the user can not start a new account in the future.

Fraud, fraud or other offense may occur only after the user terminates your account. That is why we need to keep some information, first, to meet our legal obligations, and to prevent a user starting a new account. For this, we have a legitimate interest in providing a reliable and secure platform for our community.

We are not responsible for the already deleted, but with the help of web search engines it has been archived for historical data and sites. The removal of these must be done by the search engine operator.

9. Changes

The Privacy Statement can be modified from time to time. Important changes are noted in one of the following ways: we`ll show you a call when using the Service or send you an alert, for example. e-mail. We recommend that you periodically visit and check any changes you may have.

 

10. Availability

If you have any comments or suggestions regarding the Privacy Statement or Hollóháza Manufactory`s data management practices, please contact our Customer Service.

 

 

Cookie Guidelines

To help you deliver high quality, seamless and reliable services for you, the Hollóháza Manufactory and its partners use cookies and similar technologies (hereinafter referred to as "cookies").

 

If you`d like to know more about cookies, how to use them, and what options are there, please read on.

 

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small data packet placed in your browser by the web site and distinguishes 3 main types:

 

Session Cookies: These cookies are limited to a visit and store information so that you do not have to re-enter certain information while browsing the Site. Session cookies expire shortly after leaving the Site or immediately after the browser closes and will be deleted.

 

Permanent cookie: These cookies store your visitation preferences and allow us to recognize you when you visit the Site again. They will stay in the browser until you delete them or until they go down.

 

Third party cookie: These cookies are not linked to the Hollóháza Manufactory and may include multiple web browsing and cross-browser browsing activities. They are usually grouped into permanent cookies and remain in the browser until they are deleted or until they are gone.

 

Cookies store basic information about their internet usage habits, and we can use the Hollóháza Manufactory to help you customize your experience.

 

Other cookie technologies

In addition to cookies, we use other similar technologies:

 

Webmarks: These are small graphic elements with unique identifiers, which can be used to measure and track the actions on the site and visitor statistics. These pixels can collect information about your device, the type of operating system, IP address, and date and time of the page being viewed.

 

UTM Codes: Tracking URLs let you know which web site has been accessed to Hollóháza Manufactory`s website.

 

Social Extensions: These are extensions run by social networking sites that allow you to use the services of social networking sites (such as a liking or sharing feature) when browsing a web page. These social extensions can collect information about activities on the site that they can forward to the community site.

 

How to use cookies?

Security & Authentication: We use cookies that are strictly necessary for Hollóháza Manufactory`s operation, as these will ensure that the Service works properly for both visitors and users. For example, maintaining security and allowing authentication.

 

Account and user preferences: Use your cookies to note your preferences, such as your language preferences or the need to remember the page when you visit the Site again, or use cookies to customize the content of the Site to suit your needs, appearance.

 

Statistics, Performance: We use cookies to collect page performance data and to get acquainted with the usage patterns of our visitors. These can help you identify possible errors and use the knowledge you gain to make it even more effective. We can also better understand what pages visitors visit in Gallery Savaria, which features are used and how they are used.

 

Social Pages: Certain cookies are available to help you use the features of social networking sites. Such as content sharing or other community site feature. These cookies can be stored and handled by social networking sites. We can also collaborate with social sites for analysis and marketing purposes. You can manage your data management settings for social networking by signing in to your account on the social networking site.

 

Ads: Advertising cookies will ensure that the ads you see on our site and on other pages are as relevant to you as possible. These third-party technologies allow you to recognize the tools you use, deliver demographic and interest-based information without identifying you. This way we can display customized ads. Third party service providers are not under the Hollóháza Manufactory, they have their own privacy policy and practice.

 

What are my options?

For the first time you visit our site, we are alerting you in the information bar that we use cookies. By continuing to use the Service, you consent to their use.

 

You have the option to handle or disable individual cookies. Below is a detailed description of how this works. Please note that if you delete cookies from Hollóháza Manufactory, it may be that your access to certain features or subpages of the Page may be impaired or limited.

 

Browser Settings: You can manage cookies with your browser`s settings. The exact location of the setting depends on the type of browser you are using. Your browser`s "Help" feature lets you quickly find the location you want. Below you will find more detailed information about how the Hollóháza Manufactory supports browsers to make the settings:

 

Chrome

Firefox

Safari

Microsoft Edge

Internet Explorer

Ad networks: If you do not want to see interest-based ads, you can disable them by visiting http://youronlinechoices.eu or http://www.aboutads.info/consumers. Please note that if you opt out of an online advertising network, it does not mean that you will not receive an online ad in the future or will not be involved in marketing analysis. This means that the network you opted out of will not send ads based on your online preferences and browsing history. Additional useful links to the settings provided by the advertising platforms used by Hollóháza Manufactory: Facebook, Google

 

Analysis: In order to better understand how members of the community use Gallery Savaria, we can use analytics partners` services. Services will help us to enforce our legitimate interest in maintaining the reliability and safety of our Service.

Google Analytics: If you do not want to use your data for Analytics Analytics, click here to install the Google Analytics blocking plugin.

Hotjar: If you do not want Hotjar to store your information, click here.

Whos.amung.us: Click here for detailed information on unsubscribe.

Matomo: You can turn off the service using the browser`s cookie settings.

Please note that the unsubscription pages are not operated by Hollóháza Manufactory and therefore are not responsible for accessing or operating the features.

 

Unsubscribe from mobile device: Use the mobile device to manage your browser`s cookie settings. For details, see the manufacturer`s manual for more detailed information.

 

availability

If you have any questions about how to use cookies, you can contact us at the contact details provided in the Privacy Statement.

 


You may request information from the Data Controller regarding the handling of your personal data within the period of data handling. In the shortest possible time, but not later than 25 days after the submission of the application, the Data Controller informs you on the data processed, the purpose, the legal basis and the duration of the data processing, and in the case of data and for what purpose received or received the data.

Hollóházi Manufaktúra Kft. (hereinafter referred to as "the Service Provider") respects the personal information of its clients.

The Service Provider is obliged to comply with the following laws and recommendations regarding data management:

    Basic Law of Hungary, VI. article
    Act IV of 1959 on the Civil Code. tv., Section 83
    2011 CXII. Act on Information Self-Destruction and Freedom of Information (Info tv.)
    the CVIII. (on certain aspects of information society services),
    the VI. - Protection of individuals in the processing of personal data (Strasbourg, 28 January 1981)
    the "Online Privacy Alliance" recommendations.

Service Provider collects and maintains, maintains, protects and develops new services for its existing services and manages it for the shortest possible period of time, including the principle of data saving and data retention, for the specified purposes of the services.

The Service Provider`s web pages can be accessed without any data being entered. However, there are some kind of services that necessarily involve the provision of data. For example, online shopping.

In these cases, the most necessary data for the purchase is recorded only for the purpose of ordering the online transaction, invoicing, and delivery of the product to the house until such time as is strictly necessary; including for the duration of the claim and the warranty and warranty, including the case of later storage of the terms of the contract. Subsequently, the entered data will be deleted.

The Service Provider may not disclose the client`s data to a third party, unless the customer has specifically consented to it or if the third party is a related Provider`s related business. Affiliated companies are subject to a data protection obligation that is the same as this declaration.

In connection with the repositories operated, the Service Provider and its affiliated companies as intermediary providers are not responsible for complying with the data protection obligation assumed by others.

Users of the service have the possibility to prohibit the processing of data as described above in writing in the form of a statement made to the Service Provider before and during the use of the service. However, in relation to this prohibition, the customer must be aware of the necessity of a technical file that is indispensable for handling complaints.